Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

UA Alumni Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake McDonaldUniversity of Alabama
2Ashley KohlbrandUniversity of Texas at Austin
3AJ CurryBradley University
4Adrian HerreraTallahassee
5John GrovesUniversity of Texas at Austin
6Brianna MahoneyUniv. of Florida

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Talan TyminskiBradley University
2AJ CurryBradley University
3Abby SurprenantBradley University
4Jamie HammondBradley University
5Farrah BaraUniversity of Texas at Austin
6Ashley KohlbrandUniversity of Texas at Austin

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaylen EashmondWilliam Carey University
2Treya BrownWilliam Carey University
3Jawoine HawkinsWilliam Carey University
4Morgan GreenBradley University
5Denardo WilliamsWilliam Carey University
6Renard ElliottWilliam Carey University

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaylen Eashmond and Miles BooneWilliam Carey University
2Gabby Dillon and Morgan GreenBradley University
3Alexa Thomas and Lizzette MarreroUniversity of Texas at Austin
4Melvin Richardson and Reggie ChapmanWilliam Carey University
5Adam Rayzor and Amanda PhilioBradley University
6George Ramirez and Matt ThompsonTallahassee

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Collin MetcalfUniversity of Alabama
2Farrah BaraUniversity of Texas at Austin
3Matthew RobertsBelmont University
4Rebekah GudemanBradley University
5Tiffany HornbackUniversity of Alabama
6Jack RichardsLouisiana State University

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Talan TyminskiBradley University
2Matthew RobertsBelmont University
3Brianna MahoneyUniv. of Florida
4Collin MetcalfUniversity of Alabama
5Mikayla HallUniv. of Florida
6Joseph QuintanaFlorida State University

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John GrovesUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Collin MetcalfUniversity of Alabama
3Jawoine HawkinsWilliam Carey University
4Adam RayzorBradley University
5Jamie HammondBradley University
6Abby SurprenantBradley University

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jamie HammondBradley University
2Tiffany HornbackUniversity of Alabama
3Talan TyminskiBradley University
4Abby SurprenantBradley University
5Farrah BaraUniversity of Texas at Austin
6AJ CurryBradley University

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaybee BrownBradley University
2Jaylen EashmondWilliam Carey University
3Miles BooneWilliam Carey University
4Matt ThompsonTallahassee
5Gabby DillonBradley University
6Xavier ClarkUniversity of Texas at Austin

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaybee BrownBradley University
2Clifton BakerUniversity of Alabama
3Jasmine HardnettTennessee State University
4Artrisa FultonTennessee State University
5Harrison DeFalcoUniversity of Alabama
6George RamirezTallahassee

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa ThomasUniversity of Texas at Austin
2Morgan GreenBradley University
3Reggie ChapmanWilliam Carey University
4Jaylen EashmondWilliam Carey University
5Gabby DillonBradley University
6Dawne McClureBradley University
Fin.Desiree Austin-HollidayBerry College

Click here to return to the main UA Alumni Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy