Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SWSC Novice Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica Erzinger and Joe DowlingJoliet Central
2Demitrius Mitchell and Iesha AliThornton
3Janaya Lee and Jarais MusgroveJoliet Central
3Francesca Strolia and Natalie Thompson Sandburg
4Bria Robinson and Natalia LanghamBolingbrook
4Joey Buechel and Madison SchlegelJoliet West
4Corey Jackson and Glory RandallThornridge
5Eileen O'Gorman and Shaena ProctorBradley-Bourbonnais
5Kimberly King and Madonna ColemanThornton
6Dajza Mitchell and Johari DoddHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe Coulter Andrew (Tinley Park)
2Briana WashingtonThornton
2Kianna DavisThornwood
3Kayla LottieBolingbrook
3Dajza MitchellHomewood-Flossmoor
3Sophie ZambranoJoliet West
3Clare MorriseySandburg
3Melina HermanSandburg
3Samantha GuzmanThornton
4Joshua LewisHomewood-Flossmoor
5Tiffany TaylorThornridge
6Lauren BrannickLockport
6Melanie WilsonStagg

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paul CraftonBolingbrook
1Moyo AbionaSandburg
2Zahwa HajyousifSandburg
3Andy SandovalThornton
4Terez HobsonHomewood-Flossmoor
4Aaron AtacLockport
5Drew GilsonLockport
6Hanna BeeterBolingbrook
6Nyles HardyHomewood-Flossmoor
6Joseph RaglandThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Devonte Sanders and Paula FreemanBolingbrook
2Joe Dowling and Max HillmanJoliet Central
3Alex Myrick and Jeremy PattersonHomewood-Flossmoor
3Helena Shaheen and Mahy El-Shikh Sandburg
3Andy Rich and Liam HerreboutSandburg
3Scott Brooks and Tristan StevensonThornridge
4Alanna Scoggins and McKinley TimmLockport
4Callan Lindblom and Steven Young Jr.Lockport
5Annie Schultz and Cayla BradleyJoliet Central
5Aric Baker and Jayden ThomasThornwood
6Marisa Vargas and Nick JacobsBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quinn RiggSandburg
2Troy SchaeflenBolingbrook
2Briana WashingtonThornton
3Elaina DagueHomewood-Flossmoor
4Helena Shaheen Sandburg
5Keegan BramletLockport
6Lily SchreinerBradley-Bourbonnais

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paul CraftonBolingbrook
1Moyo AbionaSandburg
2Xena HollinsThornton
3Claire BassettBradley-Bourbonnais
3Jabari KhaliqHomewood-Flossmoor
4Patrick GrudzienAndrew (Tinley Park)
4Andy SandovalThornton
5Olivia ScifordHomewood-Flossmoor
5Aitana SandovalJoliet Central
6Aksay PatelBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1T'nya JonesThornton
2Aaron AtacLockport
3Jaylin JohnsonHomewood-Flossmoor
4Alexis SmithJoliet West
4Craig Santo Sandburg
5Jesse WinklerBolingbrook
5Anna O'SheaLockport
5Jordan SwansonSandburg
6Alli KoszykHomewood-Flossmoor
6Breshaun SpikesThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiara HycheThornton
2Raweel KhanBolingbrook
2Karen PerezJoliet Central
2Juli Vana Sandburg
3Claire BassettBradley-Bourbonnais
3Hannah WilliamsBradley-Bourbonnais
4Anna O'SheaLockport
4Mady KnausSandburg
5Marissa BonarekAndrew (Tinley Park)
5Kennedy KilgoreThornwood
6Cheron MimsThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Scott BrooksThornridge
2Quinn RiggSandburg
2Breshaun SpikesThornton
3Keegan BramletLockport
4Conor Brown Sandburg
5Tiernan Bertrand-EssingtonBradley-Bourbonnais
5Hannah Burkhart Lincoln-Way Central
5Ikenna MooreThornwood
6Greg CiulloBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aliaa EldabliHomewood-Flossmoor
2Dania HarrisBolingbrook
2Angelica ParkerThornton
3Caitlyn StrattonThornwood
4Mia LuckettHomewood-Flossmoor
4Janica ArcenalSandburg
4Anastasia RedmondThornton
5Eseosasere OkundayeThornwood
6Rebecca Kaheny Lincoln-Way Central
6Drew GilsonLockport
6Sean WallaceLockport

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna HerronThornton
2Bria RobinsonBolingbrook
2Nick NedvedLincoln-Way East
3Kierra MooreThornridge
4Joe DvorakAndrew (Tinley Park)
4Taylor ColemanJoliet Central
4Cayley StraitSandburg
5Mitchell WhittBradley-Bourbonnais
6McKinley TimmLockport
6Micia DismukeThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna DavisThornwood
2Cayley StraitSandburg
3Jabari KhaliqHomewood-Flossmoor
3Brianna HerronThornton
4Jessica SamawiSandburg
5Sierra BrunerBradley-Bourbonnais
5Gloria BerryJoliet Central
6Jarais MusgroveJoliet Central
6Alanna ScogginsLockport
6Madonna ColemanThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Belen AlcalaThornton
2Xena HollinsThornton
3Jaylin JohnsonHomewood-Flossmoor
3Ann Marie MillerStagg
4Dan KavuuHomewood-Flossmoor
5Erica Lysaught Sandburg
6Joe DvorakAndrew (Tinley Park)
6Monee WebsterThornwood

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia ScifordHomewood-Flossmoor
1Katie BasteSandburg
2Jasmin SmootThornton
2Kimberly KingThornton
3Andre Thomas Homewood-Flossmoor
4Jessica SamawiSandburg
5Melanie MendozaBolingbrook
6Ashley JohnsonBradley-Bourbonnais

Click here to return to the main SWSC Novice Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy