Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

John J. Oliver HS Debate Invitational at Lincoln JHS - Event results

Click here to return to the main John J. Oliver HS Debate Invitational at Lincoln JHS page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa WolvertonSouth Side
2Ryan KimWest Lafayette
3Shi TuckBen Davis Debate
4Manasse KweteSouth Side
5Jesus GordilloSouth Side

Click here to return to the main John J. Oliver HS Debate Invitational at Lincoln JHS page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie Hopkins and Gavin HammackSheridan High School
2Derek Hufferd and Jordan LahrColumbia City High School
3Kevin King and Nathan HallEvansville Memorial
4Andie Kovach and Natalle KezyChesterton
5Breanna Cooper and Pritali PatelBen Davis Debate
6Katie Hybarger and Kent HollingsworthSheridan High School
Fin.Kayla Grant and Trayon HunterMerrillville High School
Fin.Justin Thammachack and Staisy CardenasSouth Side
Fin.Jeremy Nelson and Zach BrownWabash Speech and Debate
Fin.Breyanna Gatson and Madison PageHomestead (OLD)

Click here to return to the main John J. Oliver HS Debate Invitational at Lincoln JHS page

Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris Santucci and Riley VyainKokomo
2Adrienne Carrier and Susan ZhuPenn
3Gloria Mao and Heya KaakehWest Lafayette
4Joel Peterson and Tim VincentChesterton
5Meaghan Murphy and Trenton TanberLa Porte Speech
6Elaine Tagert and Humaira KhanChesterton
Fin.Katherine Bolek and Nadia MarioChesterton
Fin.Albert Hwang and John McDougallWest Lafayette
Fin.Lucas Newell (N) and Vincent D'Angelo (N)Munster Debate
Fin.Emily Perceifield and Kaley BrownChesterton
Fin.Adam Anderson and Ben TallyWest Lafayette
Fin.Ayesha Khan and Sana AhmadChesterton
Fin.Audrey Murray and Rachel BehrPenn
Fin.Andrew Phifer (N) and Jacob Levy (N)Munster Debate
Fin.Audrey Porter and Elizabeth WehrenValparaiso Debate
Fin.Jacqueline Peterschmidt and Kaitie BartonValparaiso Debate
Fin.Jeremy Starkweather and Josie GidmanPenn
Fin.Charmaine Connell and Madeline SharmatMunster Debate
Fin.Amanda Cruz and Jewan AttallahValparaiso Debate
Fin.Josh Reyes-Villa and Nick TillingLa Porte Speech
Fin.Lydia Porter and Maya Litke AdamsValparaiso Debate
Fin.Michael Jerkovic and Nicolas JerkovicLa Porte Speech

Click here to return to the main John J. Oliver HS Debate Invitational at Lincoln JHS page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin MooreWest Lafayette
2Bianca OpreaWest Lafayette
3George MurphyLa Porte Speech
4Abby BurkeChesterton
5Eric ZhongChesterton
6Sofia GrimsgardValparaiso Debate
Fin.Cody KoonPenn
Fin.Nina XuWest Lafayette
Fin.Brian MickelBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Eric DreischerfChesterton
Fin.Hannah LararzWest Lafayette
Fin.Kegan FergusonBen Davis Debate
Fin.Michael TurinettiPlainfield
Fin.Elena SucharetzaPenn
Fin.Nate MeyersBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Lydia CoppedgePenn
Fin.Kyle DahlgrenValparaiso Debate
Fin.Corinne LeopoldChesterton
Fin.Caroline OatesWest Lafayette
Fin.Don ReinertChesterton
Fin.Kristen BillingsBen Davis Debate
Fin.Skeen MackieBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Jackson BlockValparaiso Debate
Fin.Ismael AldaveSouth Side
Fin.Nick PearishLa Porte Speech
Fin.Abeer KamranValparaiso Debate
Fin.Joe TwitdyMerrillville High School
Fin.Alyssa CobbPenn
Fin.Benjamin ShiBen Davis Debate
Fin.Madison MannValparaiso Debate
Fin.Joseph GallagherMunster Debate
Fin.Abby McVayLa Porte Speech
Fin.Sam LeeChesterton

Click here to return to the main John J. Oliver HS Debate Invitational at Lincoln JHS page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan Mohr and Thomas JiangKokomo
2Elena Piech and Fareesa SiddiquiMunster Debate
3Miranda Whah and Taryn TrustyChesterton
4Luma Khabbaz and McCaul SawinaValparaiso Debate
5Ben Carson and Nicki OggWest Lafayette
6Matt Eggers and Savannah TiptonChesterton
Fin.Jibria Ali and Nykia LewisMerrillville High School
Fin.Alex Nelson and Michael KendallLa Porte Speech
Fin.Taylor Goodwin and Taylor MartinLa Porte Speech
Fin.Jessica Ratel-Khan and Ronnie KovachChesterton
Fin.Christian O'Brien and Salman LakhaniChesterton
Fin.Jack Stein and Sam Thomas Wabash Speech and Debate
Fin.Hannah Vasquez and McKenzie RichardsonChesterton
Fin.Jai Dharla and Rama AlsakajiMunster Debate
Fin.Nate Burris and Tyler ColvinChesterton
Fin.Jesse Sasser and Sarah CaiWest Lafayette
Fin.Carter Martin and Samuel KatuzienskiPenn
Fin.Andrew Redd and Charles HansenWest Lafayette
Fin.Saptarshi Chakraborty and Sripad KodukulaMunster Debate
Fin.Stephen Moors and Vincent WerthmannEvansville Memorial
Fin.Chetan Chauhan and Jessica LayousMunster Debate
Fin.Gavin White and Troy BorlickValparaiso Debate
Fin.J. T. Schwartz and Victor LuPenn
Fin.Brad Krause and Chris ZhangWest Lafayette
Fin.Archita Vohra and Meredith HiteValparaiso Debate
Fin.Grant Walker and Joe PorterEvansville Memorial
Fin.Allison Patrick and Julianna SmithPenn
Fin.Lauren Harding and Mary AliMerrillville High School
Fin.George Hamilton and Ibrahim HaquePenn

Click here to return to the main John J. Oliver HS Debate Invitational at Lincoln JHS page

Varsity Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Neha RemaniWest Lafayette
2Erica GibsonWest Lafayette
3Andrew CaratiniChesterton
4Alan MinWest Lafayette
5Andrea DrygasChesterton
6Neil BradyBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Robert Van DykeSouth Side
Fin.Christian MeintelHomestead (OLD)
Fin.Daniel SmithWest Lafayette
Fin.Sang-A YunWest Lafayette
Fin.Michaela SmithHomestead (OLD)
Fin.Patrick MayKokomo
Fin.Eric RichardsonChesterton
Fin.Isabelle GoodmanChesterton
Fin.Max MohrKokomo
Fin.Cami GloriosoChesterton

Click here to return to the main John J. Oliver HS Debate Invitational at Lincoln JHS page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy