Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Upper Arlington Optimist Club - Event results

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mana MaxtedWauseon
2Taylor ZehrWauseon
3Jacob MassieWauseon
4Tatiana BurkettMaumee H.S.
5Alex WarnckeWauseon
6Donald CorlettMarburn Academy

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlin Ackley and Katlyn DemalineWauseon
2Mendon Thomas and Olivia SchwannNotre Dame Academy
3Emily Brazier and Samantha MorrWauseon
4Laura Eckert and Rachel McClellanMaumee H.S.
5Stephanie McCann and Tara SmithGahanna Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary DonatoGahanna Lincoln
2Jameson KampWauseon
3Emily PeszlenGahanna Lincoln
4Motoki MaxtedWauseon
5Youseff BaddarSylvania Southview
6Matt PyoOlentangy Liberty

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Polina BrodskyUpper Arlington
2Emily GibsonMaumee H.S.
3Brandon OwensOlentangy
4Courtney McIntireMaumee H.S.
5Charles FishWauseon
6Taruni KumarUpper Arlington

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tao QuanUpper Arlington
2Grant BuehrerMaumee H.S.
3Najeeb AhmedPerrysburg
4Taylor WidenerBexley
5Justin MourguetWauseon
6Brenden KostWauseon

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rona JiangSylvania Southview
2Ali McCathernGahanna Lincoln
3Elena SokoloskiMaumee H.S.
4Evren GokcenGahanna Lincoln
5Samantha DorganWorthington Christian HS
6Michael CoyleUpper Arlington

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

Oratorical Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mallory RowanGahanna Lincoln
2Evan SchraderGahanna Lincoln
3Anna WoodruffGahanna Lincoln
4Lucy FrankWauseon
5Alison BixlerMaumee H.S.
6Minjia TangUpper Arlington

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily JadwinGahanna Lincoln
2Jenny HuynhGahanna Lincoln
3Abby FisherWauseon
4Paige WiltMount Vernon
5Martha HunsuckerGahanna Lincoln
6Angie StewartGahanna Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

Prose/Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassidy LaddWauseon
2Janelle NafzigerWauseon
3Alexandra KorsogMaumee H.S.
4Graham ArledgeGahanna Lincoln
5Ben McBrideUpper Arlington
6Keni CummingsGahanna Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter Orr and Tori HallMount Vernon
2Lindsey Studebaker and Sarah BertschyMount Vernon
3Albert Shin and Daniel Low-PitroffDublin Jerome
4Annie Zhang and Jisoo HongDublin Jerome
5Achal Fernando-Peiris and Ben CochranMount Vernon
6Najeeb Memon and Ryan Kelly Olentangy

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Louis NaimanGahanna Lincoln
2Jake HunerMaumee H.S.
3Ameya KotwalGahanna Lincoln
4Austen ManceSylvania Southview
5Sedona RosenbergGahanna Lincoln
6Emily WalkerUpper Arlington

Click here to return to the main Upper Arlington Optimist Club page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy