Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel RaghebHowland
2William TiptonHowland
3Indra AndershakNotre Dame Academy
4Mana MaxtedWauseon
5Patrick HillMiddletown
6Aliyah BryantHowland

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alicia Lawson and Kiyan TaghaboniBoardman
2Cassidy Ladd and Janelle NafzigerWauseon
3Graham Arledge and Nicole GeorgeGahanna Lincoln
4Kaleb Armstrong and Matt SmylieHowland
5Megan O'Toole and Oliva DeClarkNotre Dame Academy
6Emily Brazier and Samantha MorrWauseon

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tori ZajacNotre Dame Academy
2Matthew AlbaniBoardman
3Zoe AbuyuanCenterville
4Eric RoytmanCenterville
5Amy CorsonCenterville
6Emily PriceHowland

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brittany BarrettCenterville
2Rachel JohnsonGahanna Lincoln
3Rohit MenonUpper Arlington
4Sara XiangMason
5Gaurav PatelMason
6Cameron EverageMiddletown

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian DuricyHowland
2Sam WhippleMason
3Sohum TalrejaMason
4Tao QuanUpper Arlington
5David KubancikHowland
6Alex RoeschCenterville

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Courtney DeRocheHowland
2Samantha DorganDO NOT USE (OLD Worthington Christian)
3Hunter BaehrenSylvania Southview
4Nate SuttonHowland
5Andrew CutshallCenterville
6Matthew SlensakHowland

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

Oratorical Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren WilliamsHowland
2Arnesha TiptonHowland
3Katy SnyderHowland
4Sushmitha RavikumarCenterville
5Mallory RowanGahanna Lincoln
6Evan SchraderGahanna Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eric DiBellHowland
2Emily KappHowland
3Heather JohnsonHowland
4Emily JadwinGahanna Lincoln
5Kevin NigaruraCenterville
6Abby FisherWauseon

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

Prose/Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gina PowersHowland
2Caitlyn AndrewsBoardman
3Shirin DeyCenterville
3Mary DraimeHowland
4Kelsey LoreeHowland
5Alexandra KorsogMaumee H.S.
6Emily HohmanCenterville

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher Ellis and Sam ChangSylvania Southview
2Austen Mance and John BurchfieldSylvania Southview
3Georgia Kasamias and Mickey MarshallBoardman
4Erik Glasgow and Garet RichHowland
5Mark Mendoza and MAVPrinceton
6Albert Shin and Julia ShinDublin Jerome

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julie LockerBeavercreek
1Nathan PowerGahanna Lincoln
1Matt DuceyMaumee H.S.
2Nick HenryBeavercreek
2Alex HowellGahanna Lincoln
2Yuran ChenSylvania Southview
3Kevin FaganBeavercreek
3John EnaskoHowland
3Levi CramerMiddletown
4Tushar GoswamiBeavercreek
4Michael WangBeavercreek
4Sahil ChoudhryBeavercreek
5Michael BaaderCenterville
5Megan EllsesserGahanna Lincoln
5David BenowitzUpper Arlington
6Matthew ZianniGahanna Lincoln
6John QuinnMason
6Melander EmrysMount Vernon

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ameya KotwalGahanna Lincoln
2Taylor HanigoskyBoardman
3Sedona RosenbergGahanna Lincoln
4James GaoMason
5Jake HunerMaumee H.S.
6Jessica BachmanWauseon

Click here to return to the main Gahanna Lincoln 12th Annual Rotary Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy