Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NFCFL #2 - Event results

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Combined Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia KlepkWest Orange
2Ece SariogluLake Highland Prep
3Madalyn PropstLake Brantley High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie Rose Mundal-JonesLake Mary Preparatory School
2Sofia AlikhanHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
3Braden LottLake Mary Preparatory School
4Minseo KimLake Mary Preparatory School
5Jandy NguyenLake Mary Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carter BattWest Orange
2Sophie SchakedOlympia High School
3Grace WigingtonBishop Moore

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren Carlson and Minh LamLake Mary Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhea ThakkarLake Mary Preparatory School
1Solomon GeletaOsceola County School for the Arts
2Isaac TichyHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
2Gaby UrdanetaLake Nona High School
3Zainab AbdiLake Mary Preparatory School
3Steven DimitrakakisLake Mary Preparatory School
4Lauren AllisonHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
4Miraya RanawatLake Highland Prep
5Kylie SheplanHagerty High School
5Radhika VenkatesanHagerty High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitchell SpectorCypress Creek High School
2Christian ReinhardtLake Nona High School
3Bryce OwnbyOlympia High School
4Maya LisDr. Phillips High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlan SmithLake Highland Prep
2Peyton Fischetti Bishop Moore
3Tatum Cempella Bishop Moore

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camille Tyrone and Julia HigginbothamBuchholz High School
2Nitya Katukuri and Riya KoneruLake Highland Prep
3Ben Pringle and Ethan TaylorTrinity Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Oratorical Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke RamnathHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Varsity Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindsey GroverApopka High School
1Justin KimTrinity Preparatory School
2Emily CobbHagerty High School
2Ryan Smith Lake Nona High School
3Tai MarkmanHagerty High School
3Diego MahoneyTimber Creek HS

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braxton LanoisHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
2Priya GuttaHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
3Adrian DuranDr. Phillips High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sean LewisWest Orange
2Evan HuangTrinity Preparatory School
3Amanda PedersenOlympia High School
4Reagan EastlickHagerty High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Frank Kogan and Ryan ZhenderTrinity Preparatory School
2Alex Brunelli and Luzmi ValenzuelaTimber Creek HS
3Emma Okaty and Zia PatelLake Highland Prep
4Maximilian Novell and Shaun BrandesOlympia High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #2 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy