Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Bethany Christian Debate Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Bethany Christian Debate Tournament page

Novice Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samara JimenezConcord
2Isabelle EllisCanterbury
3Allison MillerCarmel High School Debate
4Remi ShirayanagiCarmel High School Debate
5Gabe PerrinCarmel High School Debate
6Brody GorskiChesterton

Click here to return to the main Bethany Christian Debate Tournament page

Novice Lincoln Douglas

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie PampaloneChesterton
2Ray LiWest Lafayette
3Leslie AndradeConcord
4Mahad FaruqiWest Lafayette
5Megan WilcoxChesterton
6Lacey BrownHighlands Latin School

Click here to return to the main Bethany Christian Debate Tournament page

Novice Policy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charles Yuan and Paras PunaterCarmel High School Debate
2Aadit Raikar and Christine KimMunster Debate
3Ira Kashyap and Sophia WordenChesterton
4Brayden Blouir and Elias ChambersChesterton

Click here to return to the main Bethany Christian Debate Tournament page

Novice Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James Yang and Kevin HuCarmel High School Debate
2Dorsa Farahani and Pranshu AryalMunster Debate
3Hannah Kotvasz and Nadia BuergerMunster Debate
4Audrey Whisman and Hilary ReiblyChesterton
5Finn Inmon and Matthew DuCarmel High School Debate
6Ian SunDallis Pike-Summer Debate Program

Click here to return to the main Bethany Christian Debate Tournament page

Varsity Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peyton DayChesterton
2Emma KruyerPlymouth
3Siya GoelWest Lafayette
4Ayush AroraMunster Debate
5Jonathan SiskindWest Lafayette
6Hudson ShroyerCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Bethany Christian Debate Tournament page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1AJ GramaWest Lafayette
2Ryan DukesWest Lafayette
3Colin ZouCarmel High School Debate
4Anushka MajetyMunster Debate
5Jackson LuskWest Lafayette
6Galen SieckYellow Springs High School

Click here to return to the main Bethany Christian Debate Tournament page

Varsity Policy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mark Jewison and Milena VeltriChesterton
1Ethan Dibble and Ryan DonovanChesterton
3Jade Mehta and Sage MehtaCarmel High School Debate
4Abhi Ankaraju and Daniyal SherCarmel High School Debate
5Megan Nowka and Riley HawksworthChesterton
6Freedom Eiden and Jonathon McClureChesterton

Click here to return to the main Bethany Christian Debate Tournament page

Varsity Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke Vetroczky and Tim WheelerChesterton
2Emily Sun and Sana KhanMunster Debate
3Alexis Ioannidis and Sidney PittmanChesterton
4Sarah Sahli and Zander FishChesterton
5Jack Jessen and Saanya AgarwalChesterton
6Aleyna Byrum and Meghan CavanaghHighlands Latin School

Click here to return to the main Bethany Christian Debate Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy