Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

RTR JH Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia CavanaughMt. Lake Christian School
2Jocelyn HornAdrian
3Olivia ClarkeFulda
4Hailey WigtonRTR
5Lydia ErbRTR

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wyatt PohlenMinneota
2Colton AppelRTR
3Kai DrakeRTR

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah KottkeRiver Valley
2Abi Renteria-RojasMt. Lake Christian School
3Tahlia TheisenLancers
4Mayori GodoyEdgerton Public High School
5Darius BackerPipestone Area
6Brooklyn TyrrellFulda

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenna Lingen and Sophie BlagdonRTR
2Gabriella Ross and Naomi SternkeTrue Light Christian School
3Brianna Pattison and Natalie NielsenRTR
4Cassie Reese and Kathy GrajedaRTR
5Jack Scheitel and Mogen WinkelmannRiver Valley
6Ana Robinson and Madison PurdinPipestone Area

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylynn SandervilleRiver Valley
2Ella BotMinneota
3Brooklyn GoelzPipestone Area
4Christy Renteria-RojasMt. Lake Christian School
5Haydn AxfordMt. Lake Christian School
6Kenley WienerFulda

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ty ThammavongLancers

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb HarperRTR
2Cosette KlotzRiver Valley
3Cora FischerMinneota

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Russell BeersRiver Valley
2Keegan SpittleFulda
3Tyler SprikTrue Light Christian School
4Jesus RojasAdrian
5Lucas MilbrathRiver Valley
6Joseph JensenRiver Valley

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reagan BierschenkMinneota
2Joshua HornAdrian
3Adalia MatznerRTR
4Justin Umansor-MejiaAdrian
5Destiny DibbernAdrian
6Kyle KallemeynRTR

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie TonnRiver Valley
2Isabel ThierAdrian
3Joe DagelRTR

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia DieterTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Lily KlumperRTR
3Lydia ReteMt. Lake Christian School
4Johnnie FransenEdgerton Public High School
5Grace OuelleteFulda

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiera LaffertyRiver Valley
2Jace RosenauRiver Valley
3Breelee BerkenpasPipestone Area
4Reegan HeilEdgerton Public High School
5Lili NielsenFulda
6Ella GorterPipestone Area

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brynn PetersonRTR
2Simon SpittleFulda
3Skyla DauerRiver Valley
4Joey ClarkMinneota
5Melanie EngelsMinneota
6Andrew HarperRTR

Click here to return to the main RTR JH Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy