Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Entries advancing at each level by team

2016-2017

Please note that only final round roster/results information posted by tournament managers is displayed in this table. If some Regionals and Sectionals do not post their rosters, then that information will not be displayed.

For up to 50 teams, this page displays number of Individual Events a team qualified for each level of competition (Performance in the Round is not included). Teams are sorted based on each level of competition, starting with the latest available, and using earlier levels as tiebreaks.

Return to IHSA State Series home page

TeamRegFinSecPreSecFinStateFinals
Downers Grove South141412119
Wheaton Warrenville South141414108
Prospect141312117
Glenbard West14141075
Oak Lawn1212865
Hinsdale Central141211104
Downers Grove North14121174
Neuqua Valley14141074
Normal University141412103
Fremd1411963
Elk Grove13121053
Metea Valley1413943
Richards (Oak Lawn)1311943
Huntley1310843
Marian14141033
Normal Community West14101072
Homewood-Flossmoor1411842
Thornton1311642
Wheaton North1411532
Hinsdale South148722
Reavis128522
Richwoods141413121
Belleville West141413101
Warren Township1414971
Freeport H.S.14131161
DeKalb1210941
Eisenhower1412841
Lemont129431
Sandburg136421
Southland College Prep1411411
Joliet Central138311
Argo52111
St. Charles East31111
Cary-Grove1414139
Pekin1313108
Dunlap High School1414127
Sterling H.S.131294
Carbondale141474
Harrisburg1413103
Bartlett131183
Morris141363
Moline121253
Shepard141343
Bloomington H.S.141062
Geneseo10942
Larkin11542
Rochelle12732
Benton10632
Sandwich10332
Wethersfield8222

Return to IHSA State Series home page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.