Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Entries advancing at each level by team

2019-2020

Please note that only final round roster/results information posted by tournament managers is displayed in this table. If some Regionals and Sectionals do not post their rosters, then that information will not be displayed.

For up to 50 teams, this page displays number of Individual Events a team qualified for each level of competition (Performance in the Round is not included). Teams are sorted based on each level of competition, starting with the latest available, and using earlier levels as tiebreaks.

Return to IHSA State Series home page

TeamRegFinSecPreSecFinStateFinals
Hinsdale Central14131311
Belleville West14141211
Downers Grove South14141410
Hinsdale South1414139
Dunlap High School1414129
York1313119
Homewood-Flossmoor1413128
Oak Lawn1414118
Normal University1414108
Morris1411108
Huntley131298
Wheaton Warrenville South1413137
Coal City1413127
DeKalb1212107
Reavis141297
Bloomington H.S.1413106
Waterloo1412106
Cary-Grove141196
Rochelle141486
Neuqua Valley1413105
Metea Valley1312105
Thornton131375
Wheaton North141175
Naperville Central1313114
Fenton1413104
Harrisburg141394
Bartlett141274
Elk Grove141364
Glenbard West141154
Bradley-Bourbonnais13654
Naperville North9744
Marian1414113
Pekin141483
Normal Community West141183
Freeport H.S.141083
Sterling H.S.131173
Lemont141363
Southland College Prep141163
Prairie Ridge12863
Richwoods9663
Eisenhower141243
Washington14943
Olympia11743
Normal Community12733
Byron9942
Richards (Oak Lawn)14842
Downers Grove North13742
Thornwood10622
Heyworth8522
Wilmington9422

Return to IHSA State Series home page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy