Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Entries advancing at each level by team

2017-2018

Please note that only final round roster/results information posted by tournament managers is displayed in this table. If some Regionals and Sectionals do not post their rosters, then that information will not be displayed.

For up to 50 teams, this page displays number of Individual Events a team qualified for each level of competition (Performance in the Round is not included). Teams are sorted based on each level of competition, starting with the latest available, and using earlier levels as tiebreaks.

Return to IHSA State Series home page

TeamRegFinSecPreSecFinStateFinals
Downers Grove South1414131111
Belleville West141412128
Wheaton Warrenville South141413137
Thornton13131175
Glenbard West1411994
Normal University14141164
Reavis1413854
Hinsdale Central14141144
Prospect14131044
Neuqua Valley14141273
Hinsdale South1412862
Marian1414952
Eisenhower1212752
Richards (Oak Lawn)1411842
Fenton1411642
Oak Lawn1412932
Naperville Central1211632
Naperville North32222
Cary-Grove14111081
Bloomington H.S.14131071
DeKalb14131261
Freeport H.S.14141161
Harrisburg1212961
Richwoods1312861
Sandburg148641
Fremd1210931
Pekin1312831
Metea Valley13121021
Moline1211821
Rochelle1412721
Elk Grove1310621
Wheaton North1210521
Normal Community West1410421
Lyons1410421
Granite City1412221
Bolingbrook115221
Downers Grove North148311
Lemont138311
Willowbrook148211
Lena-Winslow128211
Hononegah66211
Thornwood55111
Champaign Centennial42111
Huntley1414108
Washington141376
Morris141394
Sterling H.S.141264
Coal City1413103
Waterloo131283
York141373

Return to IHSA State Series home page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy